Any suggestions for infill percentage when printing Herculien parts?

Any suggestions for infill percentage when printing Herculien parts? So far I’ve successfully printed the 4 corner bearing brackets and I used 100% infill but I wasn’t sure if that is overkill for those parts or any other parts. My printing profile is 4 walls, 4 layers top and 4 layers bottom then solid infill for the brackets. Normally I print bigger parts with 20-30% but for the hotend carriage I was thinking it would need to be more dense.

Not many parts need 100%. I would say 30% with 3 shells, 3 top and 3 bottom layers will be very strong.

If you have good adhesion three perimeters and 25% infill will be more than enough. I run a larger than standard extrusion width at 0.52mm on my 0.4mm nozzle on perimeters, and 200% width on infill.

Number of top and bottom layers will depend upon what layer height you are printing to avoid any step over rate issues. Also I try and keep top and bottom thicknesses similar to what the wall thickness based on the number of perimeters